A DESK FULL OFUNFINISHED MODELS& LATE NIGHT DEPLOYSIDEAS IN PROGRESS
AI
Machine learning
MLOps
Python
Azure
model.py
model = Pipeline(
  deploy=True
  monitor="live"
)
if model.ready:
  ship()
data
ride
focus
coffee
field notes
play
ship it
debug & repeat
iterate
late night deploys

Selected work

Models built for the real world.

A selection of machine learning and data science work—from predictive insights to deployed AI systems.

/ 01Computer vision · production MLOps

Wind Mill Detection

An end-to-end computer vision pipeline deployed on Microsoft Azure to detect and classify wind turbines in aerial imagery.

AzureDockerPyTorch / TensorFlowCI/CDFastAPI
/ 02Predictive analytics

Tata Steel Failure Prediction

Prepared and modeled more than 10,000 records with XGBoost and LightGBM, improving dataset reliability by 30%.

30%reliability gain

XGBoostLightGBM10K+ records+30% reliability
/ 03Applied machine learning

Bengaluru House Prices

A Ridge Regression pipeline estimating property prices across more than 240 Bengaluru locations, reaching 82% accuracy.

240+locations modeled

Ridge Regression240+ locations82% accuracy
/ 04Conversational AI · e-commerce

Retail Conversational AI

A production-grade support agent built to resolve e-commerce customer questions, achieving 92% resolution accuracy.

92%resolution accuracy

LangGraphLangChainGroq API92% resolution
/ 05Deep learning · real-time

Facial Emotion Recognition

A CNN-based application that recognizes facial emotion in real time, presented through an interactive Streamlit interface.

Liveemotion recognition

CNNReal-timeStreamlit

Leadership & experience

Building teams, products, and perspective.

A path through technical leadership, applied AI/ML, and business analysis—connecting thoughtful product decisions with practical engineering.

Leadership & web architecture

  1. Business Analyst

    Built the digital identity from the ground up—from logo and brand design to full-scale web architecture and business analysis.

    • TypeScript
    • JavaScript
    • CSS

Internships

  1. AI/ML Intern

    Atman Cloud Consultant

  2. Business Analyst Intern

    Intucate

Away from the screen

The playground.

A few things I enjoy when I'm not building with data and code.

01 / Observe

Photography

Collecting details, places, and little moments worth keeping.

02 / Wander

Bike riding

Trading the desk for open roads and the long way around.

Open road
Take the scenic route

03 / Play

Mobile gaming

A little friendly competition makes room for fresh ideas.

Tap the controller to play